Results For
Turkey Chase

Cary, NC 27511
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     733 Kevin Jones       M      Charlottesville VA    US      1:23:16.4 1:23:16.4 4:10  36  66.9       1        M Overall 
2     521 Anna Armfield     F      Raleigh         NC    US      1:25:56.3 1:25:56.3 4:18  20  71.8       1        F Overall 
3     518 Edwin Broersma    M      Cary            NC    US      1:27:39.3 1:27:39.3 4:23  46  68.0       2        M Overall 
4     527 Dane Buckner      M      Raleigh         NC    US      1:33:21.3 1:33:21.3 4:40  32  59.2       3        M Overall 
5     512 Michael Maley     M      Clayton         NC    US      1:42:07.8 1:42:07.8 5:06  44  57.4       1        M 40-49   
6     530 Katie Lewis       F      Chapel Hill     NC    US      1:44:52.6 1:44:52.6 5:14  27  58.8       2        F Overall 
7     516 Karen Litwa       F      Greenville      NC    US      1:45:21.2 1:45:21.2 5:16  37  59.6       3        F Overall 
8     506 Karen Clark       F      West End        NC    US      1:45:24.2 1:45:24.2 5:16  57  72.6       1        F 50-59   
9     517 Steve Benson      M      Greenville      NC    US      1:45:41.1 1:45:41.1 5:17  51  58.9       1        M 50-59   
10    525 Jeffrey Evans     M      Raleigh         NC    US      1:47:06.3 1:47:06.3 5:21  40  53.1       2        M 40-49   
11    519 Abdul Foday       M      Durham          NC    US      1:53:53.0 1:53:53.0 5:42  50  54.2       2        M 50-59   
12    531 Melanie Diaz      F      Raleigh         NC    US      1:54:46.7 1:54:46.7 5:44  41  55.9       1        F 40-49   
13    524 Jon Hunter        M      Durham          NC    US      1:58:10.0 1:58:10.0 5:55  57  55.6       3        M 50-59   
14    514 John Mangel       M      Morrisville     NC    US      2:02:41.4 2:02:41.4 6:08  60  55.1       1        M 60-69   
15    501 JOSHUA KNIGHT     M      Fuquay Varina   NC    US      2:07:43.9 2:07:43.9 6:23  38  44.0       1        M 30-39   
16    504 Mary Beth Osborne F      Durham          NC    US      2:13:15.3 2:13:15.3 6:40  51  53.3       2        F 50-59   
17    502 Tricia Mainil     F      Wake Forest     NC    US      2:13:27.9 2:13:27.9 6:40  48  51.3       2        F 40-49   
18    508 Justine Homiak    F      Knightdale      NC    US      2:14:48.8 2:14:48.8 6:45  41  47.6       3        F 40-49   
19    744 Shannon Bortz     F      Willow Spring   NC    US      2:17:16.1 2:17:16.1 6:52  50  51.1       3        F 50-59   
20    511 David DeHart      M      Raleigh         NC    US      2:25:08.9 2:25:08.9 7:16  56  44.8       4        M 50-59   
21    507 Angie Smith       F      Willow Spring   NC    US      2:34:03.6 2:34:03.6 7:42  50  45.5       4        F 50-59   
22    522 Kelly Blazey      F      Cary            NC    US      2:37:44.0 2:37:44.0 7:53  39  40.2       1        F 30-39   
23    523 Derek Mullins     M      Sanford         NC    US      2:37:44.7 2:37:44.7 7:53  45  37.5       3        M 40-49   
24    526 Glenn Gelfand     M      Cary            NC    US      2:47:45.5 2:47:45.5 8:23  58  39.5       5        M 50-59   
25    731 Pierre LaPierre   M      Raleigh         NC    US      2:51:28.5 2:51:28.5 8:34  54  37.3       6        M 50-59   
26    510 Lemar Rivers      M      Brandywine      MD    US      2:51:57.3 2:51:57.3 8:36  34  32.2       2        M 30-39   
27    503 Tina Grad         F      Raleigh         NC    US      3:25:53.5 3:25:53.5 10:18 56  36.7       5        F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Kevin Jones    733 36  1       M      Charlottesville VA US 1:23:16.4 
2     Edwin Broersma 518 46  3       M      Cary NC US            1:27:39.3 
3     Dane Buckner   527 32  4       M      Raleigh NC US         1:33:21.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Anna Armfield 521 20  2       F      Raleigh NC US     1:25:56.3 
2     Katie Lewis   530 27  6       F      Chapel Hill NC US 1:44:52.6 
3     Karen Litwa   516 37  7       F      Greenville NC US  1:45:21.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.