Results For
Turkey Chase

Cary, NC 27511
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     239 Karsten Heim             M      Chapel Hill       NC    US      0:18:23.3 0:18:23.3 5:55  14  73.7       1        M Overall 
2     222 Miles Yates              M      Saint Johns       FL    US      0:19:49.6 0:19:49.6 6:23  17  65.3       2        M Overall 
3     276 Steven Sullivan          M      South Glens Falls NY    US      0:20:25.4 0:20:25.4 6:34  25  62.9       3        M Overall 
4     173 Camryn Quinn             F      Cary              NC    US      0:21:08.7 0:21:08.7 6:48  14  74.5       1        F Overall 
5     139 Kevin MacKay             M      Cary              NC    US      0:21:09.5 0:21:09.5 6:49  47  67.4       1        M 40-49   
6     168 Zack Taylor              M      Wake Forest       NC    US      0:21:25.1 0:21:25.1 6:54  15  62.1       1        M 15-19   
7     258 Brandon Dearman          M      Smithfield        NC    US      0:21:36.8 0:21:36.8 6:57  19  59.5       2        M 15-19   
8     229 Elijah Meyers            M      Smithfield        NC    US      0:22:10.9 0:22:10.9 7:08  13  62.5       1        M 10-14   
9     210 Lars Hagen               M      Cary              NC    US      0:22:31.4 0:22:31.4 7:15  42  61.0       2        M 40-49   
10    164 Nicholas Morizio         M      Cary              NC    US      0:22:51.6 0:22:51.6 7:21  13  60.7       2        M 10-14   
11    153 Joshua Smith             M      Carrboro          NC    US      0:23:18.2 0:23:18.2 7:30  31  55.2       1        M 30-39   
12    185 G. Helfrich              F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:23:24.7 0:23:24.7 7:32  11  71.8       2        F Overall 
13    126 Zach Sharp               M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:23:25.2 0:23:25.2 7:32  26  54.9       1        M 20-29   
14    119 Ethan Beck               M      Cary              NC    US      0:23:26.0 0:23:26.0 7:33  13  59.2       3        M 10-14   
15    155 Margarita Brose          F      Arlington         VA    US      0:23:59.8 0:23:59.8 7:43  59  76.1       3        F Overall 
16    118 Jessica Schneider        F      Cary              NC    US      0:24:15.1 0:24:15.1 7:48  39  62.1       1        F 30-39   
17    117 Bryn Barker              F      Chapel Hill       NC    US      0:24:58.0 0:24:58.0 8:02  26  59.0       1        F 20-29   
18    163 Shawn Schlosser          M      Cary              NC    US      0:25:01.9 0:25:01.9 8:03  35  52.1       2        M 30-39   
19    169 Ian Taylor               M      Wake Forest       NC    US      0:25:04.0 0:25:04.0 8:04  16  52.3       3        M 15-19   
20    170 Grady Elrod              M      Cary              NC    US      0:25:23.5 0:25:23.5 8:10  48  56.6       3        M 40-49   
21    266 R. Bhatnagar             F      Cary              NC    US      0:25:27.5 0:25:27.5 8:12  12  64.5       1        F 10-14   
22    254 Amy Sorensen             F      Fuquay Varina     NC    US      0:25:34.2 0:25:34.2 8:14  43  60.4       1        F 40-49   
23    227 Marisa Miner             F      Cary              NC    US      0:25:35.8 0:25:35.8 8:14  37  58.3       2        F 30-39   
24    267 Riley Gibson             M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:25:38.8 0:25:38.8 8:15  20  50.1       2        M 20-29   
25    268 Grant Fisher             M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:26:11.7 0:26:11.7 8:26  20  49.1       3        M 20-29   
26    281 Leah Wiebe               F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:26:18.0 0:26:18.0 8:28  17  56.9       1        F 15-19   
27    231 Drilon Arapi             M      Clayton           NC    US      0:26:24.0 0:26:24.0 8:30  19  48.7       4        M 15-19   
28    261 Ava Kilmer               F      Cary              NC    US      0:26:29.3 0:26:29.3 8:32  13  60.7       2        F 10-14   
29    125 Tristan Tibbs            M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:26:56.8 0:26:56.8 8:40  24  47.7       4        M 20-29   
30    340 Eric Hays                M      Morrisville       NC    US      0:27:11.6 0:27:11.6 8:45  49  53.3       4        M 40-49   
31    165 Jay Michael Jones        M      Clayton           NC    US      0:27:23.0 0:27:23.0 8:49  41  49.8       5        M 40-49   
32    264 Abigail Edwards          F      Apex              NC    US      0:28:09.3 0:28:09.3 9:04  23  52.3       2        F 20-29   
33    262 Amanda Edwards           F      Apex              NC    US      0:28:09.7 0:28:09.7 9:04  53  60.5       1        F 50-59   
34    162 Dan Miller               M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:28:16.4 0:28:16.4 9:06  38  47.2       3        M 30-39   
35    226 Jason Norman             M      Cary              NC    US      0:28:20.8 0:28:20.8 9:07  47  50.3       6        M 40-49   
36    225 A. Norman                F      Cary              NC    US      0:28:22.1 0:28:22.1 9:08  12  57.9       3        F 10-14   
37    224 Gwen Norman              F      Cary              NC    US      0:28:23.7 0:28:23.7 9:08  43  54.4       2        F 40-49   
38    180 Garth Whitacre           M      Willow Spring     NC    US      0:28:32.5 0:28:32.5 9:11  48  50.4       7        M 40-49   
39    277 Jeremy Black             M      Garner            NC    US      0:28:35.3 0:28:35.3 9:12  43  48.4       8        M 40-49   
40    245 S. Cornwell              M      Cary              NC    US      0:28:39.6 0:28:39.6 9:13  12  49.8       4        M 10-14   
41    146 Elizabeth Bloemeke       F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:29:08.9 0:29:08.9 9:23  14  54.0       4        F 10-14   
42    234 Gregory Bunn             M      Zebulon           NC    US      0:29:11.9 0:29:11.9 9:24  60  54.3       1        M 60-69   
43    133 Charles Falk             M      Pittsboro         NC    US      0:29:12.6 0:29:12.6 9:24  58  53.4       1        M 50-59   
44    265 Robert Edwards           M      Apex              NC    US      0:29:27.2 0:29:27.2 9:29  21  43.6       5        M 20-29   
45    159 Jodie Boduch             F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:29:33.2 0:29:33.2 9:31  44  52.6       3        F 40-49   
46    203 Oliver Gutierrez-Kasbohm M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:29:35.4 0:29:35.4 9:31  13  46.9       5        M 10-14   
47    196 Jay Kyte                 M      Cary              NC    US      0:29:46.7 0:29:46.7 9:35  43  46.5       9        M 40-49   
48    249 John Gibson              M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:29:55.7 0:29:55.7 9:38  54  50.4       2        M 50-59   
49    235 James Morrison           M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:29:58.5 0:29:58.5 9:39  72  59.7       1        M 70-99   
50    339 Sam Assarrane            M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:30:07.7 0:30:07.7 9:42  38  44.3       4        M 30-39   
51    204 Akilan Jayaraman         M      Cary              NC    US      0:30:09.0 0:30:09.0 9:42  42  45.6       10       M 40-49   
52    271 George Kattan            M      Cary              NC    US      0:31:04.9 0:31:04.9 10:00 25  41.3       6        M 20-29   
53    174 K. Quinn                 F      Cary              NC    US      0:31:05.4 0:31:05.4 10:00 10  55.5       5        F 10-14   
54    112 Kim Lewis                F      Cary              NC    US      0:31:07.3 0:31:07.3 10:01 59  58.7       2        F 50-59   
55    113 Seth Ward                M      Cary              NC    US      0:31:07.4 0:31:07.4 10:01 59  50.6       3        M 50-59   
56    175 Danielle Quinn           F      Cary              NC    US      0:31:20.9 0:31:20.9 10:05 44  49.6       4        F 40-49   
57    215 Ryan Dulaney             M      Durham            NC    US      0:31:22.9 0:31:22.9 10:06 35  41.6       5        M 30-39   
58    240 Ricki Laahs              F      Jacksonville      NC    US      0:31:36.9 0:31:36.9 10:11 26  46.6       3        F 20-29   
59    241 Richard Aguila           M      Jacksonville      NC    US      0:31:37.9 0:31:37.9 10:11 32  40.7       6        M 30-39   
60    193 Blair Stone              F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:31:48.7 0:31:48.7 10:14 45  49.3       5        F 40-49   
61    232 E. Felten                F      Cary              NC    US      0:31:59.7 0:31:59.7 10:18 10  53.9       6        F 10-14   
62    198 A. Thomann               F      Apex              NC    US      0:32:27.9 0:32:27.9 10:27 12  50.6       7        F 10-14   
63    197 Holly Thomann            F      Apex              NC    US      0:32:28.1 0:32:28.1 10:27 46  48.7       6        F 40-49   
64    189 C. Boyer                 F      Cary              NC    US      0:32:31.5 0:32:31.5 10:28 12  50.5       8        F 10-14   
65    182 Anonymous Participant    M                              US      0:32:35.1 0:32:35.1 10:29 38  40.9       7        M 30-39   
66    244 M. Cornwell              F      Cary              NC    US      0:32:36.1 0:32:36.1 10:30 10  52.9       9        F 10-14   
67    205 Trevor Miller            M      Hudson            MA    US      0:32:40.0 0:32:40.0 10:31 40  41.4       11       M 40-49   
68    209 E. Miller                M      Hudson            MA    US      0:32:41.1 0:32:41.1 10:31 6   59.6       1        M 0- 9    
69    144 Elisabeth Dhalla         F      Chapel Hill       NC    US      0:33:12.3 0:33:12.3 10:41 37  45.0       3        F 30-39   
70    145 A. Dhalla                M      Chapel Hill       NC    US      0:33:13.0 0:33:13.0 10:41 7   54.5       2        M 0- 9    
71    228 Andrea Meyers            F      Smithfield        NC    US      0:33:57.1 0:33:57.1 10:56 37  44.0       4        F 30-39   
72    233 Jeffrey Chandler         M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:34:30.7 0:34:30.7 11:06 28  37.2       7        M 20-29   
73    255 Isaac Norman             M      Cary              NC    US      0:34:47.6 0:34:47.6 11:12 21  36.9       8        M 20-29   
74    212 Anonymous Participant    F                              US      0:34:50.6 0:34:50.6 11:13 47  45.8       7        F 40-49   
75    202 M. Gutierrez-Kasbohm     F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:35:05.2 0:35:05.2 11:18 10  49.2       10       F 10-14   
76    251 Hannah Almeida           F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:35:12.5 0:35:12.5 11:20 33  41.9       5        F 30-39   
77    250 Katie Drye               F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:35:13.9 0:35:13.9 11:20 39  42.7       6        F 30-39   
78    230 E. Felten                F      Cary              NC    US      0:35:35.3 0:35:35.3 11:27 12  46.1       11       F 10-14   
79    211 Adam Sikorski            M      Benson            NC    US      0:35:37.2 0:35:37.2 11:28 28  36.1       9        M 20-29   
80    272 Jaime Calcagno           F      Cary              NC    US      0:35:40.4 0:35:40.4 11:29 23  41.3       4        F 20-29   
81    156 Jim Copio                M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:35:43.3 0:35:43.3 11:30 65  46.4       2        M 60-69   
82    142 B. Tian                  M      New Hill          NC    US      0:36:35.0 0:36:35.0 11:47 8   46.5       3        M 0- 9    
83    141 Bin Tian                 M      New Hill          NC    US      0:36:35.2 0:36:35.2 11:47 40  37.0       12       M 40-49   
84    187 Cooper Jensen            M      Cary              NC    US      0:36:59.5 0:36:59.5 11:54 13  37.5       6        M 10-14   
85    186 Kevin Jensen             M      Cary              NC    US      0:37:02.0 0:37:02.0 11:55 55  41.1       4        M 50-59   
86    184 Hilary Davis             F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:37:29.3 0:37:29.3 12:04 47  42.6       8        F 40-49   
87    135 Patty Wish               F      Cary              NC    US      0:37:30.3 0:37:30.3 12:04 60  49.3       1        F 60-69   
88    134 Erin Harden              F      Fuquay-Varina     NC    US      0:37:30.7 0:37:30.7 12:04 35  39.5       7        F 30-39   
89    247 Jamie Olarte             F      Cary              NC    US      0:37:38.7 0:37:38.7 12:07 44  41.3       9        F 40-49   
90    248 C. Olarte                M      Cary              NC    US      0:37:39.2 0:37:39.2 12:07 9   42.8       4        M 0- 9    
91    191 H. Boyer                 M      Cary              NC    US      0:38:55.0 0:38:55.0 12:32 9   41.4       5        M 0- 9    
92    183 L. Ondrako               M      Cary              NC    US      0:38:55.1 0:38:55.1 12:32 9   41.4       6        M 0- 9    
93    124 Nazaly Miller            F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:38:58.8 0:38:58.8 12:33 58  46.3       3        F 50-59   
94    188 Matt Boyer               M      Cary              NC    US      0:39:01.0 0:39:01.0 12:33 45  36.0       13       M 40-49   
95    199 Edward Bilger            M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:39:12.8 0:39:12.8 12:37 77  49.6       2        M 70-99   
96    157 Christina Morton         F      Norfolk           VA    US      0:39:29.1 0:39:29.1 12:43 60  46.9       2        F 60-69   
97    149 Terry Page               M      Cary              NC    US      0:40:06.5 0:40:06.5 12:55 52  37.0       5        M 50-59   
98    172 Ashlee Harvey            F      Wake Forest       NC    US      0:40:09.8 0:40:09.8 12:56 25  36.7       5        F 20-29   
99    171 Susette Harvey           F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:40:16.9 0:40:16.9 12:58 47  39.6       10       F 40-49   
100   279 Kelly Wiebe              F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:40:35.2 0:40:35.2 13:04 47  39.3       11       F 40-49   
101   214 Phillip Daniel           M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:40:40.8 0:40:40.8 13:06 47  35.1       14       M 40-49   
102   263 Joe Gaskins              M      Apex              NC    US      0:40:50.0 0:40:50.0 13:09 45  34.4       15       M 40-49   
103   154 Jolene Dombek            F      Cary              NC    US      0:41:57.7 0:41:57.7 13:30 46  37.7       12       F 40-49   
104   181 Stephanie Whitacre       F      Willow Spring     NC    US      0:42:11.6 0:42:11.6 13:35 48  38.2       13       F 40-49   
105   221 Betsy Mills              F      Beaufort          NC    US      0:42:11.6 0:42:11.6 13:35 45  37.2       14       F 40-49   
106   158 Thomas Poole             M      Holly Springs     NC    US      0:42:18.4 0:42:18.4 13:37 39  31.8       8        M 30-39   
107   150 Earl Arrington           M      Remington         VA    US      0:42:49.3 0:42:49.3 13:47 40  31.6       16       M 40-49   
108   246 Phil Haste               M      Roseboro          NC    US      0:43:12.0 0:43:12.0 13:54 57  35.8       6        M 50-59   
109   143 Susan Wiedman            F      Sanford           NC    US      0:43:29.7 0:43:29.7 14:00 63  44.1       3        F 60-69   
110   207 K. Miller                F      Hudson            MA    US      0:43:44.8 0:43:44.8 14:05 12  37.5       12       F 10-14   
111   161 Purvi Patil              F      Cary              NC    US      0:44:36.4 0:44:36.4 14:21 13  36.0       13       F 10-14   
112   160 I. Patil                 F      Cary              NC    US      0:44:38.3 0:44:38.3 14:22 12  36.8       14       F 10-14   
113   167 Evan Ward                M      Cary              NC    US      0:44:46.1 0:44:46.1 14:25 24  28.7       10       M 20-29   
114   253 Amber Rosado             F      Cary              NC    US      0:44:46.2 0:44:46.2 14:25 26  32.9       6        F 20-29   
115   280 Zachary Wiebe            M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:44:53.7 0:44:53.7 14:27 19  28.6       5        M 15-19   
116   195 E. Palmer                F      Cary              NC    US      0:44:56.9 0:44:56.9 14:28 8   40.7       1        F 0- 9    
117   194 Matthew Martin           M      Cary              NC    US      0:44:57.8 0:44:57.8 14:28 38  29.7       9        M 30-39   
118   206 Shawnacy Miller          F      Hudson            MA    US      0:46:09.0 0:46:09.0 14:51 39  32.6       8        F 30-39   
119   208 C. Miller                F      Hudson            MA    US      0:46:09.3 0:46:09.3 14:51 9   38.4       2        F 0- 9    
120   259 Jillian Bartels          F      Durham            NC    US      0:46:53.6 0:46:53.6 15:06 32  31.5       9        F 30-39   
121   260 Brendan Beggs            M      Durham            NC    US      0:46:54.5 0:46:54.5 15:06 35  27.8       10       M 30-39   
122   131 J. Correa                M      Hillsborough      NC    US      0:47:08.3 0:47:08.3 15:10 7   38.4       7        M 0- 9    
123   130 Katie Chaddock           F      Hillsborough      NC    US      0:47:09.5 0:47:09.5 15:11 38  31.8       10       F 30-39   
124   132 X. Correa                M      Hillsborough      NC    US      0:47:10.5 0:47:10.5 15:11 5   44.9       8        M 0- 9    
125   121 Jacquelynn Adamek        F      Burlington        NC    US      0:47:28.7 0:47:28.7 15:17 40  31.9       15       F 40-49   
126   201 A. Gutierrez-Kasbohm     F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:47:41.9 0:47:41.9 15:21 7   39.6       3        F 0- 9    
127   200 Elizabeth Kasbohm        F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:47:41.9 0:47:41.9 15:21 41  31.9       16       F 40-49   
128   213 Valerie Daniel           F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:48:10.0 0:48:10.0 15:30 47  33.1       17       F 40-49   
129   236 Danielle Phillips        F      Durham            NC    US      0:48:33.3 0:48:33.3 15:38 33  30.4       11       F 30-39   
130   278 Charles Wiebe            M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:48:52.5 0:48:52.5 15:44 46  29.0       17       M 40-49   
131   243 Jenny Miller             F      Hartville         OH    US      0:49:43.3 0:49:43.3 16:00 70  42.4       1        F 70-99   
132   177 L. Chow                  F      Morrisville       NC    US      0:51:04.5 0:51:04.5 16:26 9   34.7       4        F 0- 9    
133   257 C. Cates                 F      Morrisville       NC    US      0:51:05.3 0:51:05.3 16:27 10  33.8       15       F 10-14   
134   176 Teshina Willard          F      Morrisville       NC    US      0:51:05.3 0:51:05.3 16:27 40  29.6       18       F 40-49   
135   256 Betsy Cates              F      Morrisville       NC    US      0:51:07.2 0:51:07.2 16:27 31  28.8       12       F 30-39   
136   282 Kate Wiebe               F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:53:14.1 0:53:14.1 17:08 14  29.6       16       F 10-14   
137   152 Charlie East             F      Cary              NC    US      0:53:35.5 0:53:35.5 17:15 22  27.5       7        F 20-29   
138   151 Montrell East            M      Cary              NC    US      0:53:36.1 0:53:36.1 17:15 34  24.2       11       M 30-39   
139   136 Pamela Pratt-Zavadil     F      Cary              NC    US      0:55:39.1 0:55:39.1 17:55 57  32.1       4        F 50-59   
140   166 Michele Williams         F      Cary              NC    US      0:55:39.4 0:55:39.4 17:55 53  30.6       5        F 50-59   
141   216 Misten White             F      Stuarts Draft     VA    US      0:58:15.2 0:58:15.2 18:45 25  25.3       8        F 20-29   
142   122 Candace Farris           F      Knightdale        NC    US      0:58:21.1 0:58:21.1 18:47 26  25.2       9        F 20-29   
143   346 N. Rizk                  F      Durham            NC    US      0:58:39.5 0:58:39.5 18:53 6   33.4       5        F 0- 9    
144   344 Chae Kim                 F      Fairfax           VA    US      0:58:39.5 0:58:39.5 18:53 44  26.5       19       F 40-49   
145   342 Gloria Kim               F      Fairfax           VA    US      0:58:39.6 0:58:39.6 18:53 41  25.9       20       F 40-49   
146   345 Hanna Rizk               F      Durham            NC    US      0:59:13.5 0:59:13.5 19:04 39  25.4       13       F 30-39   
147   347 Michael Rizk             M      Durham            NC    US      0:59:14.7 0:59:14.7 19:04 40  22.8       18       M 40-49   
148   223 Zoe Yates                F      Saint Johns       FL    US      1:01:15.6 1:01:15.6 19:43 14  25.7       17       F 10-14   
149   242 Michael Miller           M      Hartville         OH    US      1:01:15.9 1:01:15.9 19:43 70  28.5       3        M 70-99   
150   179 Lakeisha George          F      Raleigh           NC    US      1:04:57.7 1:04:57.7 20:55 38  23.1       14       F 30-39   
151   178 Latonya Johnson          F      Raleigh           NC    US      1:04:59.4 1:04:59.4 20:55 42  23.6       21       F 40-49   
152   274 Michelle I Perez         F      Raleigh           NC    US      1:13:11.0 1:13:11.0 23:33 39  20.6       15       F 30-39   
153   275 I. Perez                 M      Raleigh           NC    US      1:13:11.5 1:13:11.5 23:33 6   26.6       9        M 0- 9    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Karsten Heim    239 14  1       M      Chapel Hill NC US       18:23.3 
2     Miles Yates     222 17  2       M      Saint Johns FL US       19:49.6 
3     Steven Sullivan 276 25  3       M      South Glens Falls NY US 20:25.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Camryn Quinn    173 14  4       F      Cary NC US      21:08.7 
2     G. Helfrich     185 11  12      F      Raleigh NC US   23:24.7 
3     Margarita Brose 155 59  15      F      Arlington VA US 23:59.8 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     E. Miller 209 6   68      M      Hudson MA US      32:41.1 
2     A. Dhalla 145 7   70      M      Chapel Hill NC US 33:13.0 
3     B. Tian   142 8   82      M      New Hill NC US    36:35.0 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Elijah Meyers    229 13  8       M      Smithfield NC US 22:10.9 
2     Nicholas Morizio 164 13  10      M      Cary NC US       22:51.6 
3     Ethan Beck       119 13  14      M      Cary NC US       23:26.0 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Zack Taylor     168 15  6       M      Wake Forest NC US 21:25.1 
2     Brandon Dearman 258 19  7       M      Smithfield NC US  21:36.8 
3     Ian Taylor      169 16  19      M      Wake Forest NC US 25:04.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Zach Sharp   126 26  13      M      Raleigh NC US 23:25.2 
2     Riley Gibson 267 20  24      M      Raleigh NC US 25:38.8 
3     Grant Fisher 268 20  25      M      Raleigh NC US 26:11.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joshua Smith    153 31  11      M      Carrboro NC US 23:18.2 
2     Shawn Schlosser 163 35  18      M      Cary NC US     25:01.9 
3     Dan Miller      162 38  34      M      Raleigh NC US  28:16.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Kevin MacKay 139 47  5       M      Cary NC US 21:09.5 
2     Lars Hagen   210 42  9       M      Cary NC US 22:31.4 
3     Grady Elrod  170 48  20      M      Cary NC US 25:23.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Charles Falk 133 58  43      M      Pittsboro NC US 29:12.6 
2     John Gibson  249 54  48      M      Raleigh NC US   29:55.7 
3     Seth Ward    113 59  55      M      Cary NC US      31:07.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gregory Bunn 234 60  42      M      Zebulon NC US 29:11.9 
2     Jim Copio    156 65  81      M      Raleigh NC US 35:43.3 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     James Morrison 235 72  49      M      Raleigh NC US   29:58.5   
2     Edward Bilger  199 77  95      M      Raleigh NC US   39:12.8   
3     Michael Miller 242 70  149     M      Hartville OH US 1:01:15.9 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     E. Palmer            195 8   116     F      Cary NC US    44:56.9 
2     C. Miller            208 9   119     F      Hudson MA US  46:09.3 
3     A. Gutierrez-Kasbohm 201 7   126     F      Raleigh NC US 47:41.9 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     R. Bhatnagar 266 12  21      F      Cary NC US 25:27.5 
2     Ava Kilmer   261 13  28      F      Cary NC US 26:29.3 
3     A. Norman    225 12  36      F      Cary NC US 28:22.1 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Leah Wiebe 281 17  26      F      Raleigh NC US 26:18 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Bryn Barker     117 26  17      F      Chapel Hill NC US  24:58.0 
2     Abigail Edwards 264 23  32      F      Apex NC US         28:09.3 
3     Ricki Laahs     240 26  58      F      Jacksonville NC US 31:36.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jessica Schneider 118 39  16      F      Cary NC US        24:15.1 
2     Marisa Miner      227 37  23      F      Cary NC US        25:35.8 
3     Elisabeth Dhalla  144 37  69      F      Chapel Hill NC US 33:12.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Amy Sorensen 254 43  22      F      Fuquay Varina NC US 25:34.2 
2     Gwen Norman  224 43  37      F      Cary NC US          28:23.7 
3     Jodie Boduch 159 44  45      F      Raleigh NC US       29:33.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Amanda Edwards 262 53  33      F      Apex NC US    28:09.7 
2     Kim Lewis      112 59  54      F      Cary NC US    31:07.3 
3     Nazaly Miller  124 58  93      F      Raleigh NC US 38:58.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Patty Wish       135 60  87      F      Cary NC US    37:30.3 
2     Christina Morton 157 60  96      F      Norfolk VA US 39:29.1 
3     Susan Wiedman    143 63  109     F      Sanford NC US 43:29.7 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jenny Miller 243 70  131     F      Hartville OH US 49:43.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.