Results For
Turkey Chase

Cary, NC 27511
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     536 Jon Lindenauer        M      Cary            NC    US      0:33:27.30 0:33:27.30 3:21  30  79.9       1        M Open   
2     468 Hector Tobar          M      Spring Lake     NC    US      0:41:57.95 0:41:57.95 4:12  32  63.8       2        M Open   
3     363 Aaron Jaime           M      Fort Bragg      NC    US      0:43:13.70 0:43:13.70 4:19  31  61.8       3        M Open   
4     550 David Stuesse         M      Chapel Hill     NC    US      0:47:56.04 0:47:56.04 4:48  49  62.1       1        M 45-49  
5     356 Tim Vandewalle        M      Alexandria      VA    US      0:48:01.90 0:48:01.90 4:48  37  56.6       1        M 35-39  
6     490 Jarmon Page           M      Fort Bragg      NC    US      0:48:11.60 0:48:11.60 4:49  26  55.4       1        M 25-29  
7     460 Anna McGeehan         F      Raleigh         NC    US      0:48:16.58 0:48:16.58 4:50  30  62.8       1        F Open   
8     494 Robert Macia          M      Raleigh         NC    US      0:50:24.95 0:50:24.95 5:03  47  58.1       2        M 45-49  
9     471 Ramon Muniz           M      Fayetteville    NC    US      0:50:33.07 0:50:33.07 5:03  32  52.9       1        M 30-34  
10    343 Brad Driver           M      Raleigh         NC    US      0:51:33.45 0:51:33.45 5:09  53  59.8       1        M 50-54  
11    365 Anna Dillon           F      Washington      DC    US      0:52:34.67 0:52:34.67 5:16  25  57.7       2        F Open   
12    364 Helen Smith           F      Raleigh         NC    US      0:52:34.84 0:52:34.84 5:16  25  57.7       3        F Open   
13    516 John Mangel           M      Morrisville     NC    US      0:53:52.78 0:53:52.78 5:23  59  60.3       1        M 55-59  
14    359 Khrystynna Hunsinger  F      Franklinton     NC    US      0:54:41.74 0:54:41.74 5:28  28  55.5       1        F 25-29  
15    538 Geoffery Wren         M      Raleigh         NC    US      0:55:18.47 0:55:18.47 5:32  24  48.3       1        M 20-24  
16    549 Tutu Alicante Leon    M      Chapel Hill     NC    US      0:55:33.59 0:55:33.59 5:33  44  51.5       1        M 40-44  
17    342 Tristin Lamberton     F      Willow Spring   NC    US      0:55:40.81 0:55:40.81 5:34  49  60.8       1        F 45-49  
18    495 Sarah Musser          F      Raleigh         NC    US      0:55:56.91 0:55:56.91 5:36  40  55.8       1        F 40-44  
19    350 Joy Michalitsis       F      Cary            NC    US      0:56:37.00 0:56:37.00 5:40  36  54.1       1        F 35-39  
20    75  James Yount           M      Garner          NC    US      0:57:15.10 0:57:15.10 5:44  37  47.5       2        M 35-39  
21    74  Rachel Brown          F      Garner          NC    US      0:57:15.20 0:57:15.20 5:44  30  53.0       2        F 25-29  
22    335 Stan Sherman          M      Wilmington      NC    US      0:57:32.18 0:57:32.18 5:45  58  56.0       2        M 55-59  
23    330 Lani Seelinger        F      Praha                 CZ      0:57:53.40 0:57:53.40 5:47  29  52.4       3        F 25-29  
24    324 Luda Krasselt         F      Raleigh         NC    US      0:58:02.58 0:58:02.58 5:48  36  52.8       2        F 35-39  
25    189 April Schultz         F      Chapel Hill     NC    US      0:58:22.75 0:58:22.75 5:50  35  52.3       3        F 35-39  
26    338 Savannah Wright       F      Sanford         NC    US      0:58:57.13 0:58:57.13 5:54  25  51.5       4        F 25-29  
27    339 Dakota Wright         M      Sanford         NC    US      0:58:57.32 0:58:57.32 5:54  25  45.3       2        M 25-29  
28    346 Jamile Shirley        F      Falls Church    VA    US      0:59:02.93 0:59:02.93 5:54  35  51.7       4        F 35-39  
29    362 Heather Pedulla       F      Eldersburg      MD    US      0:59:03.40 0:59:03.40 5:54  41  53.2       2        F 40-44  
30    317 Kirsten Frankenberger F      Virginia Beach  VA    US      0:59:16.50 0:59:16.50 5:55  53  59.9       1        F 50-54  
31    195 Kirsten Skow          F      Raleigh         NC    US      0:59:16.80 0:59:16.80 5:55  54  60.7       2        F 50-54  
32    361 Lindsey Wolf          F      Sanford         NC    US      1:00:14.37 1:00:14.37 6:02  36  50.9       5        F 35-39  
33    355 Kaisa Standish        F      Washington      DC    US      1:00:33.06 1:00:33.06 6:04  28  50.1       5        F 25-29  
34    358 Michael Reardon       M      Raleigh         NC    US      1:01:42.74 1:01:42.74 6:10  17  43.7       1        M 15-19  
35    357 Mike Reardon          M      Raleigh         NC    US      1:01:45.24 1:01:45.24 6:10  49  48.2       3        M 45-49  
36    327 Tim Leahy             M      Holly Springs   NC    US      1:02:49.79 1:02:49.79 6:17  44  45.5       2        M 40-44  
37    197 Chad Wade             M      Charlottesville VA    US      1:02:56.74 1:02:56.74 6:18  38  43.5       3        M 35-39  
38    512 Vida Lew              F      Marlton         NJ    US      1:03:00.11 1:03:00.11 6:18  40  49.6       3        F 40-44  
39    341 David Curry           M      Holly Springs   NC    US      1:03:40.10 1:03:40.10 6:22  36  42.5       4        M 35-39  
40    331 Alina Soderholm       F      Hickory         NC    US      1:03:47.58 1:03:47.58 6:23  35  47.9       6        F 35-39  
41    345 Ronald Coulter        M      Chapel Hill     NC    US      1:05:19.74 1:05:19.74 6:32  63  51.6       1        M 60-64  
42    366 Heather MacDonald     F      Washington      DC    US      1:07:28.75 1:07:28.75 6:45  35  45.3       7        F 35-39  
43    489 Donna Stroud          F      Garner          NC    US      1:10:57.31 1:10:57.31 7:06  53  50.1       3        F 50-54  
44    347 Amanda Watson         F      Cameron         NC    US      1:11:06.22 1:11:06.22 7:07  32  42.7       1        F 30-34  
45    325 Soenda Norman         F      Cary            NC    US      1:11:09.24 1:11:09.24 7:07  42  44.5       4        F 40-44  
46    349 Loretta Wolhar        F      Raleigh         NC    US      1:11:13.49 1:11:13.49 7:08  59  53.9       1        F 55-59  
47    340 Elizabeth McDonald    F      Wilmington      NC    US      1:12:04.37 1:12:04.37 7:12  23  42.1       1        F 20-24  
48    367 Edward Hoover         M      Washington      DC    US      1:12:45.15 1:12:45.15 7:17  41  38.4       3        M 40-44  
49    348 Felicia Jean          F      Garner          NC    US      1:15:48.42 1:15:48.42 7:35  44  42.4       5        F 40-44  
50    546 Jedediah Pinnock      M      Spring Lake     NC    US      1:15:49.51 1:15:49.51 7:35  40  36.6       4        M 40-44  
51    547 Jose Pinnock          M      Spring Lake     NC    US      1:15:49.59 1:15:49.59 7:35  17  35.5       2        M 15-19  
52    326 Candice Devito        F      Cary            NC    US      1:16:13.97 1:16:13.97 7:37  48  43.9       2        F 45-49  
53    323 Stephanie Dolan       F      Cuyahoga Falls  OH    US      1:18:04.69 1:18:04.69 7:49  44  41.2       6        F 40-44  
54    332 Christy Flick         F      Clayton         NC    US      1:18:17.31 1:18:17.31 7:50  37  39.3       8        F 35-39  
55    333 Vanessa Napier        F      Richlands       NC    US      1:19:23.59 1:19:23.59 7:57  34  38.4       2        F 30-34  
56    336 Kaylene Murphy        F      Durham          NC    US      1:19:51.17 1:19:51.17 7:59  22  38.0       2        F 20-24  
57    337 Kendra Buff           F      Durham          NC    US      1:20:03.92 1:20:03.92 8:00  27  37.9       6        F 25-29  
58    344 Georgia Dell          F      Hillsborough    NC    US      1:20:59.68 1:20:59.68 8:06  23  37.5       3        F 20-24  
59    488 Beverly Malbranche    F      Cary            NC    US      1:28:23.79 1:28:23.79 8:51  24  34.3       4        F 20-24  
60    532 Bobbie Smythe         F      Raleigh         NC    US      1:30:01.36 1:30:01.36 9:00  66  47.0       1        F 65-69  
61    544 Angie Matthews        F      Raleigh         NC    US      1:30:01.61 1:30:01.61 9:00  38  34.3       9        F 35-39  
62    334 Tess Teasley          F      Raleigh         NC    US      1:30:02.33 1:30:02.33 9:00  37  34.2       10       F 35-39  
63    526 Rachel Poythress      F      Raleigh         NC    US      1:30:24.60 1:30:24.60 9:02  24  33.6       5        F 20-24  
64    352 Christy Greer         F      Marietta        GA    US      1:47:43.40 1:47:43.40 10:46 54  33.4       4        F 50-54  
65    351 Tina Greer            F      Clayton         NC    US      1:47:44.16 1:47:44.16 10:46 48  31.1       3        F 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Jon Lindenauer 536 30  1       M      Cary NC US        33:27.30 
2     Hector Tobar   468 32  2       M      Spring Lake NC US 41:57.95 
3     Aaron Jaime    363 31  3       M      Fort Bragg NC US  43:13.70 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Anna McGeehan 460 30  7       F      Raleigh NC US    48:16.58 
2     Anna Dillon   365 25  11      F      Washington DC US 52:34.67 
3     Helen Smith   364 25  12      F      Raleigh NC US    52:34.84 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.