Results For
Turkey Chase

Cary, NC 27511
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time       Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     194 Ildi Gaal             F      Raleigh         NC    US      1:15:56.21 1:15:56.21 3:48 26  81.2       1        F Open   
2     503 Anna Armfield         F      Franklin        NC    US      1:20:32.81 1:20:32.81 4:02 19  76.6       2        F Open   
3     319 Kevin Sweeny          M      Saint Augustine FL    US      1:24:29.00 1:24:29.00 4:14 48  71.8       1        M Open   
4     312 Stefan Shirley        M      Falls Church    VA    US      1:28:01.41 1:28:01.41 4:24 42  65.5       2        M Open   
5     320 Beth Sweeny           F      Saint Augustine FL    US      1:28:37.89 1:28:37.89 4:26 33  69.9       3        F Open   
6     304 Russell Bowers        M      Chapel Hill     NC    US      1:29:57.45 1:29:57.45 4:30 26  61.4       3        M Open   
7     305 Caroline Conner       F      Chapel Hill     NC    US      1:29:58.01 1:29:58.01 4:30 25  68.5       1        F 25-29  
8     315 Ashley Carter         F      Charleston      SC    US      1:30:26.15 1:30:26.15 4:32 42  71.5       1        F 40-44  
9     314 Amanda Krampf         F      Raleigh         NC    US      1:30:56.37 1:30:56.37 4:33 29  67.8       2        F 25-29  
10    306 Esteban Rodriguez     M      Camp Lejeune    NC    US      1:31:43.29 1:31:43.29 4:35 34  60.4       1        M 30-34  
11    307 Neal Lord             M      Raleigh         NC    US      1:33:56.36 1:33:56.36 4:42 47  64.0       1        M 45-49  
12    318 Rachel Frankenberger  F      Virginia Beach  VA    US      1:36:25.61 1:36:25.61 4:50 21  64.0       1        F 20-24  
13    545 Anonymous Participant F                            US      1:39:31.38 1:39:31.38 4:59 43  65.5       2        F 40-44  
14    502 Michael Pulley        M      Fayetteville    NC    US      1:41:05.20 1:41:05.20 5:03 51  61.6       1        M 50-54  
15    486 Jeff Stevens          M      Barboursville   WV    US      1:41:40.69 1:41:40.69 5:05 36  54.8       1        M 35-39  
16    480 DAVID R ARMSTRONG     M      RALEIGH         NC    US      1:43:28.30 1:43:28.30 5:11 63  67.2       1        M 60-64  
17    301 Edward Devito         M      Cary            NC    US      1:44:28.62 1:44:28.62 5:13 54  61.2       2        M 50-54  
18    322 Mitzi Klimek          F      Omaha           NE    US      1:44:47.41 1:44:47.41 5:14 42  61.7       3        F 40-44  
19    196 Katie Wade            F      Charlottesville VA    US      1:45:57.56 1:45:57.56 5:18 35  58.8       1        F 30-34  
20    311 Jonathan Hall         M      Chapel Hill     NC    US      1:50:57.33 1:50:57.33 5:33 34  49.9       2        M 30-34  
21    192 David DeHart          M      Raleigh         NC    US      1:52:15.44 1:52:15.44 5:37 55  57.4       3        M 50-54  
22    303 Shawn Potts-Farrell   F      Clayton         NC    US      1:55:01.75 1:55:01.75 5:45 47  58.9       1        F 45-49  
23    487 Sarah Jarvis          F      Barboursville   WV    US      1:59:37.40 1:59:37.40 5:59 35  52.1       1        F 35-39  
24    309 Tracy Greenwald       F      Fuquay Varina   NC    US      2:02:41.75 2:02:41.75 6:08 39  51.7       2        F 35-39  
25    485 Bernard Vernooij      M      Raleigh         NC    US      2:03:03.57 2:03:03.57 6:09 60  54.9       2        M 60-64  
26    193 Miguel Villa          M      Raleigh         NC    US      2:06:46.15 2:06:46.15 6:20 49  48.2       2        M 45-49  
27    506 Tatiana Regonaschi    F      Raleigh         NC    US      2:06:47.43 2:06:47.43 6:20 38  49.8       3        F 35-39  
28    321 Mary Elysee Velasco   F      Pembroke Pines  FL    US      2:06:56.67 2:06:56.67 6:21 25  48.6       3        F 25-29  
29    310 Ivy Settlemires       F      Chapel Hill     NC    US      2:09:36.82 2:09:36.82 6:29 32  47.7       2        F 30-34  
30    316 Daan Wstdk            M      Ridgewood       NJ    US      2:18:35.43 2:18:35.43 6:56 40  41.0       1        M 40-44  
31    510 Dale Holloway         M      Raleigh         NC    US      2:24:48.27 2:24:48.27 7:14 44  40.5       2        M 40-44  
32    461 Katrina Robeck        F      Garner          NC    US      2:25:43.96 2:25:43.96 7:17 65  58.6       1        F 65-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Kevin Sweeny   319 48  3       M      Saint Augustine FL US 1:24:29.00 
2     Stefan Shirley 312 42  4       M      Falls Church VA US    1:28:01.41 
3     Russell Bowers 304 26  6       M      Chapel Hill NC US     1:29:57.45 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Ildi Gaal     194 26  1       F      Raleigh NC US         1:15:56.21 
2     Anna Armfield 503 19  2       F      Franklin NC US        1:20:32.81 
3     Beth Sweeny   320 33  5       F      Saint Augustine FL US 1:28:37.89 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.